STAFF DIRECTORY

Administration / Office Staff

  • Debra Tarver
    Debra Tarver Chief Executive Officer
  • Megan Callaway
    Megan Callaway Director of Staff Development and Assessment
  • Stephanie Engleman
    Stephanie Engleman Director of School Development & Curriculum
  • Fernando Bedolla
    Fernando Bedolla Dean of Scholars
  • Latrice Brown
    Latrice Brown Business & Operations Manager
  • Cristina De La Cruz
    Cristina De La Cruz Lead Registrar
  • Cecelia Ledesma
    Cecelia Ledesma receptionist/registrar
  • Debbie Ruschy
    Debbie Ruschy receptionist/registrar
  • Briana Rodriguez
    Briana Rodriguez health tech

Teaching Staff

  • Marlene Sanchez
    Marlene Sanchez Transitional Kindergarten
  • Erica Allesandro
    Erica Allesandro KINDERGARTEN TEACHER

    Ms. Allesandro’s Website

  • Angelica Farias
    Angelica Farias KINDERGARTEN TEACHER

    Ms. Farias’ Website

  • Daysi Villatoro
    Daysi Villatoro Kindergarten Teacher
  • Brandi Frederick
    Brandi Frederick Kindergarten Teacher

    Ms. Frederick’s Website

  • Jacqueline Jackson
    Jacqueline Jackson 1ST GRADE TEACHER
  • Krystal Lopez
    Krystal Lopez 1ST GRADE TEACHER

    Ms. Lopez’s Website

  • Alejandra Ramirez
    Alejandra Ramirez 1ST GRADE TEACHER

    Ms. Ramirez’s Website

  • Susie Maldonado
    Susie Maldonado 1ST GRADE TEACHER

    Ms. Maldonado’s Website

  • Charlotte Chadeayne
    Charlotte Chadeayne 4th Grade Teacher

    Ms. Chadeayne’s Website

  • Nicole Mascaro
    Nicole Mascaro 4TH GRADE TEACHER

    Ms. Mascaro’s Website

  • Lorena Ruiz
    Lorena Ruiz 4TH GRADE TEACHER

    Ms. Ruiz’s Website

  • Francis Bringier
    Francis Bringier 5th Grade Teacher
  • Cassandra Callihan
    Cassandra Callihan 5th Grade Teacher

    Ms. Callihan’s Website

  • Daloris Cruz
    Daloris Cruz 5th Grade Teacher

    Ms. Cruz’s Website

Special Education

  • Keith Belton
    Keith Belton Educational Psychologist
  • Tracee Stewart
    Tracee Stewart Educational Psychologist
  • Keitaiya Rapier
    Keitaiya Rapier counselor
  • Chantal Mendoza
    Chantal Mendoza SPED Teacher
  • Esmeralda Macias
    Esmeralda Macias SPED AIDE
  • Sara Arrieta
    Sara Arrieta Sped Aide

Residential Substitutes

  • De’Jeauna Bailey
    De’Jeauna Bailey RESIDENTIAL SUBSTITUTE
  • Melanie Maldonado
    Melanie Maldonado RESIDENTIAL SUBSTITUTE
  • Angelica Godinez
    Angelica Godinez Residential Substitute

Instructional Assistants

  • Marnella Mayberry
    Marnella Mayberry Instructional Assistant
  • Karen Tarango
    Karen Tarango Instructional Assistant
  • Joy Maldonado
    Joy Maldonado Instructional Assistant
  • Erick Ledesma
    Erick Ledesma Instructional Assistant
  • Brenda Banuelos
    Brenda Banuelos Instructional Assistant
  • Brianna Wood
    Brianna Wood Instructional Assistant
  • Kaylee Cruz
    Kaylee Cruz Instructional Assistant

Lunch Staff

  • Daniela Martinez
    Daniela Martinez Cashier
  • Edith Jimenez
    Edith Jimenez Lead Cook
  • Karina Flores
    Karina Flores Assistant Cook

Proctors

  • Sasha Monroy
    Sasha Monroy proctor
  • Shaunna Ruiz
    Shaunna Ruiz proctor
  • Mirna Perez
    Mirna Perez PROCTOR
  • Christina Lara
    Christina Lara PROCTOR

Custodial

  • Keith Jiles
    Keith Jiles custodian
  • James Verdin
    James Verdin Custodian
  • Jaime Agredano
    Jaime Agredano Custodian
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.